0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
    Total

    Legal Notice
    Publisher : ETP Sport - RCS Bastia n° 528 422 587
    Realization : Agence Sport Market - www.sportmarket.fr

    Use of the site :
    - Quality of the information :
    ETP Sport takes the greatest care and implements any means to disseminate quality information on the site.
    However, ETP Sport cannot absolutely guarantee the accuracy and completeness of this information. Thus,ETP Sport subject to an obligation of means, can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage due to information misused and / or that would have proved inaccurate or incomplete.

    - Access to the site :
    ETP Sport can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from access to the site and those of its partners, or on the contrary the inability to access it.

    - Distribution of a mail/e-mail :
    ETP Sport could not be held responsible for the delay, loss or poor distribution of a postal or electronic mail, nor for its sending or not to an erroneous electronic address.

    Intellectual property :
    The use of any document coming from the site www.crossoverculture.eu is authorized only for information and private use.
    Any use that could be made for other purposes is expressly prohibited.
    In addition, the elements present on the site www.crossoverculture.eu are protected by the Code of Intellectual Property, treaties and international agreements dealing with provisions relating to the protection of copyright. Thus, any modification, representation and reproduction in whole or in part, for any use other than private, is strictly prohibited. This prohibition applies regardless of the process of reproduction, representation and/or modification, and regardless of its duration.
    In general, ETP Sport cannot be held responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, resulting from the prohibited use of information or any other element, delivered on the site.

    ETP Sport can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from access to the site and those of its partners, or on the contrary the inability to access it.

    Respect of the private life:
    - Collection of your personal data :
    By personal data, we mean "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (Extract from Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004).
    This is for example :
    - a name,
    - a mailing address,
    - a phone number,
    - an e-mail address,

    In the "My Account" section, certain information is requested from you in order to simplify your use of the site by automatically configuring the site as soon as you connect to it, and thus avoiding you having to re-enter the same information each time.
    During your visits to the site, ETP Sport may ask you for certain information about you in order to be able to identify you in the case of a purchase for a delivery, to offer you personalized services or to improve the site and to listen to you.
    You can at any time and directly unsubscribe or modify the personal data communicated in your Personal Space by going there using your username (e-mail address) and your password. ETP Sport informs you that your personal information will be erased in case of unsubscription from your Personal Space.

    - Use of your personal data :
    The nominative and indirectly nominative information collected on the site will only be used for management purposes in order to better identify and inform you. They may only be kept in a form allowing the identification of the persons concerned for a period not exceeding the time required for the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

    - Rights of access and rectification :
    In accordance with the provisions of the law of January 6, 1978, known as the "Data Protection Act" relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the automated processing of personal data carried out from the site has been declared to the National Commission for Data Processing and Freedoms (CNIL).
    Internet users have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning them at any time. This right can be directly exercised by going to the "Contact" section to make a request or by post to the following address:

    Crossover Culture c/o Sport Market
    Crossover Culture Internet Data
    11, rue d'Orléans
    92,210 Saint Cloud

    - Security of your personal data :
    ETP Sport undertakes to respect the provisions of the law "Informatique et Liber".

    x